Smallwater Estate

0

Delivery

Our standard delivery times are 3-10 business days to most areas. For some rural areas and other areas specified by Australia Post, deliveries are only available for collection at the local Post Office.

If you have any enquiries about delivery, or any questions regarding the status of your order, please email john@smallwaterestate.com or phone 08 97316036

Delivery Exclusions

We deliver wine anywhere in Australia, except for areas that are classified by the Australian Government as dry zones or Australian Islands that are classified as in International Waters. If you are unsure whether we can deliver to your area, please call us on 08 97316036

Money Back Guarantee

We're confident that you will be 100% satisfied with our wines, and we're proud to guarantee every product you buy. If you're not satisfied with a purchase you've made online or on the phone, the order can be returned to Smallwater Estate (providing your Tax Invoice as proof of purchase).

Shipping and Heat

During periods of hot weather Smallwater Estate will use its discretion to hold shipments and will otherwise only do so when you have expressly requested us to hold shipping of your items. While every effort will be made to ensure prompt delivery without compromising the condition of your item, Smallwater Estate does not cover or except any responsibility for heat damage as a result of shipping.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Smallwater Estate website, www.smallwaterestate.com

Smallwater Estate is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Smallwater Estate is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Smallwater Estate customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information, such as:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Storage of Collected Information

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). When credit card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete credit card details. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. If you have any questions about security on our website, you can email us at john@smallwaterestate.com

 

Security Policy

Smallwater Estate uses the eWAY Payment Gateway for its online credit card transactions. eWAY processes online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet. All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the eWAY gateway are secured payments. Payments are fully automated with an immediate response. Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by Smallwater Estate or any outside party. All transactions are performed under 256 Bit SSL Certificate. All transaction data is encrypted for storage within eWAY’s bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data. eWAY is an authorised third party processor for all the major Australian banks. eWAY at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by Smallwater Estate.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Smallwater Estate takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Smallwater Estate reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Smallwater Estate reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Smallwater Estate welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (08) 9731 6036
Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
Smallwater Estate
PO BOX 83
Donnybrook, Western Australia 6239
Email: john@smallwaterestate.com

 

Processing...

added to cart success.

added to wishlist success.